GDPR // Ticket Tailor

Introduction

This policy sets out how we collect, process and hold your personal data if you visit our event ticket shop or otherwise provide personal data to us. We are Holger Nauheimer of Rosenheimer Strasse 5. We are the data controller of your personal data.

This policy affects your legal rights and obligations so please read it carefully. If you have any questions, please contact us at hello@hnauheimer.de or call us on 01729442982.

Personal data we collect

We collect, process, store and use personal data when you book a ticket to an event including your name, address and email address together with payment information. We may also collect personal data that you give to us about other people if you register them to attend an event. You agree that you have notified any other person whose personal data that you provide to us of this privacy notice and, where necessary, obtained their consent so that we can lawfully process their personal data in accordance with this policy.

All personal data that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate. If you provide us with inaccurate or false data, and we suspect or identify fraud, we will record this.

You do not need to provide us with any personal data to view our event ticket shop. However, we may still collect the information set under the Data we automatically collect section of this policy, and marketing communications in accordance with the Marketing Communications section of this policy.

When you contact us by email or post, we may keep a record of the correspondence and we may also record any telephone call we have with you.

Data we automatically collect

When you visit our event ticket shop, we, or third parties on our behalf, automatically collect and store information about your device and your activities. This information could include (a) your computer or other device’s unique ID number; (b) technical information about your device such as type of device, web browser or operating system; (c) your preferences and settings such as time zone and language; and (d) statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns. We collect this information using cookies in accordance with the Cookie section of this policy and we use the information we collect on an anonymous basis to improve our event ticket shop, our events and the services we provide, and for analytical and research purposes.

Marketing Communications

It is necessary for our legitimate interests to use your personal data to send you marketing communications, which may include newsletters, blog posts, surveys and information about new events.

You can choose to no longer receive marketing communications by contacting us at hello@hnauheimer.de or clicking unsubscribe from a marketing email. If you do unsubscribe to marketing communications, it may take up to 5 business days for your new preferences to take effect. We shall therefore retain your personal data in our records for marketing purposes until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive marketing emails from us.

Lawful processing of your personal data

We will use your personal data in order to comply with our contractual obligation to supply to you the tickets to an event that you have booked, including to contact you with any information relating to the event, to deliver the event to you in accordance with any requests you make and that we agree to, and to deal with any questions, comments or complaints you have in relation to the event.

We may also use your personal data for our legitimate interests, including dealing with any customer services you require, enforcing the terms of any other agreement between us, for regulatory and legal purposes (for example anti-money laundering), for audit purposes and to contact you about changes to this policy.

Who do we share your data with?

We may share your personal data with any service providers, sub-contractors and agents that we may appoint to perform functions on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions, including payment providers, event ticketing providers, email communication providers, IT service providers, accountants, auditors and lawyers.

Under certain circumstances we may have to disclose your personal data under applicable laws and/or regulations, for example, as part of anti-money laundering processes or protect a third party’s rights, property, or safety.

We may also share your personal data in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by or into another company.

Where we hold and process your personal data

Some or all of your personal data may be stored or transferred outside of the European Union (the EU) for any reason, including for example, if our email server is located in a country outside the EU or if any of our service providers or their servers are based outside of the EU. We shall only transfer your personal data to organisations that have provided adequate safeguards in respect of your personal data.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identification number that is transferred (through your browser) from a website to the hard drive of your computer. The cookie identifies your browser but will not let a website know any personal data about you, such as your name and/or address. These files are then used by websites to identify when users revisit that website.

Our event ticket shop uses cookies so that we can recognise you when you return and personalise your settings and preferences. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can change your browser settings either to notify you when you have received a cookie, or to refuse to accept cookies. Please note that our event ticket shop may not operate efficiently if you refuse to accept cookies.

We also use Google Analytics to monitor how the event ticket shop is used. Google Analytics collects information anonymously and generates reports detailing information such as the number of visits to the event ticket shop, where visitors generally came from, how long they stayed on the event ticket shop, and which pages they visited. Google Analytics places several persistent cookies on your computer’s hard drive. These do not collect any personal data. If you do not agree to this you can disable persistent cookies in your browser. This will prevent Google Analytics from logging your visits.

Security

We shall process your personal data in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions are encrypted using SSL technology.

Where we have given, or you have chosen a password, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

However, you acknowledge that no system can be completely secure. Therefore, although we take these steps to secure your personal data, we do not promise that your personal data will always remain completely secure.

Your rights

You have the right to obtain from us a copy of the personal data that we hold for you, and to require us to correct errors in the personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete. You also have the right at any time to require that we delete your personal data. To exercise these rights, or any other rights you may have under applicable laws, please contact us at hello@hnauheimer.de.

Please note, we reserve the right to charge an administrative fee if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive.

If you have any complaints in relation to this policy or otherwise in relation to our processing of your personal data, you should contact the UK supervisory authority: the Information Commissioner, see www.ico.org.uk.

Our event ticket shop may contain links to other sites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave our event ticket shop, you should note that we do not have any control over that other site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the site in question.

Retention

If you register with us, we shall retain your personal data until you close your account.

If you receive marketing communications from us, we shall retain your personal data until you opt out of receiving such communications.

If you have otherwise booked a ticket with us or contacted us with a question or comment, we shall retain your personal data for 6 months following such contact to respond to any further queries you might have.

General

If any provision of this policy is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, then such provision shall be construed, as nearly as possible, to reflect the intentions of the parties and all other provisions shall remain in full force and effect.

This policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales, and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

We may change the terms of this policy from time to time. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this policy so that you are aware of any changes to it. If you continue to use our event ticket shop after the time we state the changes will take effect, you will have accepted the changes.

 

Deutsche Übersetzung

 

Einführung

Diese Richtlinie legt fest, wie wir Ihre persönlichen Daten erfassen, verarbeiten und aufbewahren, wenn Sie unseren Veranstaltungskartenshop besuchen oder uns anderweitig persönliche Daten zur Verfügung stellen. Wir sind Holger Nauheimer von der Rosenheimer Straße 5. Wir sind der Datenverantwortliche für Ihre persönlichen Daten.

Diese Richtlinie betrifft Ihre gesetzlichen Rechte und Pflichten, lesen Sie sie daher bitte sorgfältig durch. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter hello@hnauheimer.de oder rufen Sie uns unter 01729442982 an.

Persönliche Daten, die wir sammeln

Wir erfassen, verarbeiten, speichern und nutzen persönliche Daten, wenn Sie ein Ticket für eine Veranstaltung buchen, einschließlich Ihres Namens, Ihrer Adresse und Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse sowie Zahlungsinformationen. Wir können auch persönliche Daten erfassen, die Sie uns über andere Personen mitteilen, wenn Sie diese für die Teilnahme an einer Veranstaltung registrieren. Sie erklären sich damit einverstanden, dass Sie jede andere Person, deren persönliche Daten Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, über diese Datenschutzerklärung informiert haben und, falls erforderlich, deren Zustimmung eingeholt haben, damit wir ihre persönlichen Daten gemäß dieser Richtlinie rechtmäßig verarbeiten können.

Alle persönlichen Daten, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, müssen wahrheitsgemäß, vollständig und korrekt sein. Wenn Sie uns ungenaue oder falsche Daten zur Verfügung stellen und wir einen Betrug vermuten oder feststellen, werden wir dies aufzeichnen.

Sie müssen uns keine persönlichen Daten zur Verfügung stellen, um unseren Veranstaltungsticketshop einzusehen. Wir können jedoch trotzdem die Informationen erfassen, die unter dem Abschnitt Daten, die wir automatisch erfassen, und Marketingkommunikation gemäß dem Abschnitt Marketingkommunikation dieser Richtlinie festgelegt wurden.

Wenn Sie sich per E-Mail oder Post an uns wenden, können wir die Korrespondenz aufzeichnen und wir können auch jedes Telefongespräch mit Ihnen aufzeichnen.

Daten, die wir automatisch erfassen

Wenn Sie unseren Veranstaltungsticketshop besuchen, erfassen und speichern wir oder Dritte in unserem Namen automatisch Informationen über Ihr Gerät und Ihre Aktivitäten. Diese Informationen können (a) die eindeutige ID-Nummer Ihres Computers oder eines anderen Geräts, (b) technische Informationen über Ihr Gerät, wie z.B. Gerätetyp, Webbrowser oder Betriebssystem, (c) Ihre Präferenzen und Einstellungen, wie z.B. Zeitzone und Sprache, und (d) statistische Daten über Ihre Browsing-Aktionen und -Muster umfassen. Wir sammeln diese Informationen mit Hilfe von Cookies in Übereinstimmung mit dem Cookie-Abschnitt dieser Richtlinie, und wir verwenden die von uns gesammelten Informationen auf anonymer Basis zur Verbesserung unseres Veranstaltungsticket-Shops, unserer Veranstaltungen und der von uns angebotenen Dienstleistungen sowie zu Analyse- und Forschungszwecken.

Marketing-Kommunikation

Es ist für unsere legitimen Interessen notwendig, Ihre persönlichen Daten zu verwenden, um Ihnen Marketingmitteilungen zu senden, die Newsletter, Blogeinträge, Umfragen und Informationen über neue Veranstaltungen umfassen können.

Sie können sich dafür entscheiden, keine Marketingmitteilungen mehr zu erhalten, indem Sie uns unter hello@hnauheimer.de kontaktieren oder auf “Abmelden von einer Marketing-E-Mail” klicken. Wenn Sie Marketingmitteilungen abbestellen, kann es bis zu 5 Werktage dauern, bis Ihre neuen Präferenzen wirksam werden. Wir werden daher Ihre persönlichen Daten zu Marketingzwecken in unseren Unterlagen aufbewahren, bis Sie uns mitteilen, dass Sie keine Marketing-E-Mails mehr von uns erhalten möchten.

Rechtmäßige Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten

Wir verwenden Ihre persönlichen Daten, um unserer vertraglichen Verpflichtung nachzukommen, Ihnen die Tickets für eine von Ihnen gebuchte Veranstaltung zu liefern, einschließlich der Kontaktaufnahme mit Ihnen mit allen Informationen, die sich auf die Veranstaltung beziehen, um Ihnen die Veranstaltung gemäß Ihren Wünschen und unserer Zustimmung zu liefern und um alle Fragen, Kommentare oder Beschwerden, die Sie im Zusammenhang mit der Veranstaltung haben, zu bearbeiten.

Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten auch für unsere legitimen Interessen verwenden, einschließlich der Bearbeitung von Kundendienstleistungen, die Sie benötigen, der Durchsetzung der Bedingungen anderer Vereinbarungen zwischen uns, für regulatorische und rechtliche Zwecke (z.B. zur Bekämpfung der Geldwäsche), für Prüfungszwecke und um Sie über Änderungen dieser Richtlinie zu informieren.

Mit wem teilen wir Ihre Daten?

Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten an alle Dienstleister, Subunternehmer und Agenten weitergeben, die wir mit der Durchführung von Aufgaben in unserem Namen und gemäß unseren Anweisungen beauftragen, einschließlich Zahlungsdienstleistern, Anbietern von Veranstaltungskarten, E-Mail-Kommunikationsanbietern, IT-Dienstleistern, Buchhaltern, Wirtschaftsprüfern und Rechtsanwälten.

Unter bestimmten Umständen müssen wir Ihre persönlichen Daten gemäß den geltenden Gesetzen und/oder Vorschriften offenlegen, z.B. als Teil von Anti-Geldwäsche-Prozessen oder zum Schutz der Rechte, des Eigentums oder der Sicherheit Dritter.

Wir können Ihre persönlichen Daten auch im Zusammenhang mit oder während der Verhandlungen über eine Fusion, den Verkauf von Vermögenswerten, die Konsolidierung oder Umstrukturierung, die Finanzierung oder die Übernahme unseres gesamten oder eines Teils unseres Geschäfts durch oder an ein anderes Unternehmen weitergeben.

Wo wir Ihre persönlichen Daten speichern und verarbeiten

Einige oder alle Ihre persönlichen Daten können aus irgendeinem Grund außerhalb der Europäischen Union (EU) gespeichert oder übertragen werden, auch wenn sich unser E-Mail-Server in einem Land außerhalb der EU befindet oder wenn einer unserer Dienstleister oder deren Server außerhalb der EU angesiedelt ist. Wir werden Ihre persönlichen Daten nur an Organisationen weiterleiten, die angemessene Sicherheitsvorkehrungen in Bezug auf Ihre persönlichen Daten getroffen haben.

Cookies

Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Textdatei mit einer eindeutigen Identifikationsnummer, die (über Ihren Browser) von einer Website auf die Festplatte Ihres Computers übertragen wird. Das Cookie identifiziert Ihren Browser, lässt aber einer Website keine persönlichen Daten über Sie zukommen, wie z.B. Ihren Namen und/oder Ihre Adresse. Diese Dateien werden dann von Websites verwendet, um zu identifizieren, wenn Benutzer diese Website erneut besuchen.

Unser Veranstaltungsticketshop verwendet Cookies, damit wir Sie bei einem erneuten Besuch erkennen und Ihre Einstellungen und Präferenzen personalisieren können. Die meisten Browser sind zunächst so eingestellt, dass sie Cookies akzeptieren. Sie können Ihre Browsereinstellungen so ändern, dass Sie entweder benachrichtigt werden, wenn Sie ein Cookie erhalten haben, oder dass Sie die Annahme von Cookies verweigern. Bitte beachten Sie, dass unser Veranstaltungsticketshop möglicherweise nicht effizient arbeitet, wenn Sie die Annahme von Cookies verweigern.

Wir verwenden auch Google Analytics, um die Nutzung des Veranstaltungsticket-Shops zu überwachen. Google Analytics sammelt Informationen in anonymer Form und erstellt Berichte mit detaillierten Informationen, wie z. B. die Anzahl der Besuche im Veranstaltungsticketshop, woher die Besucher im Allgemeinen kamen, wie lange sie im Veranstaltungsticketshop verweilten und welche Seiten sie besuchten. Google Analytics platziert mehrere dauerhafte Cookies auf der Festplatte Ihres Computers. Diese sammeln keine persönlichen Daten. Wenn Sie damit nicht einverstanden sind, können Sie die persistenten Cookies in Ihrem Browser deaktivieren. Dadurch wird verhindert, dass Google Analytics Ihre Besuche protokolliert.

Sicherheit

Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in einer Weise, die eine angemessene Sicherheit der personenbezogenen Daten gewährleistet, einschließlich des Schutzes vor unbefugter oder unrechtmäßiger Verarbeitung und vor versehentlichem Verlust, Zerstörung oder Beschädigung, wobei geeignete technische oder organisatorische Maßnahmen eingesetzt werden. Alle Informationen, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, werden auf unseren sicheren Servern gespeichert. Alle Zahlungsvorgänge werden mit der SSL-Technologie verschlüsselt.

Wenn wir ein Passwort gegeben haben oder Sie ein Passwort gewählt haben, sind Sie für die Geheimhaltung dieses Passwortes verantwortlich.

Sie erkennen jedoch an, dass kein System vollständig sicher sein kann. Daher versprechen wir trotz dieser Maßnahmen zur Sicherung Ihrer persönlichen Daten nicht, dass Ihre persönlichen Daten immer vollständig sicher bleiben.

Ihre Rechte

Sie haben das Recht, von uns eine Kopie der persönlichen Daten zu erhalten, die wir für Sie aufbewahren, und von uns zu verlangen, dass wir Fehler in den persönlichen Daten korrigieren, wenn diese ungenau oder unvollständig sind. Sie haben auch jederzeit das Recht, von uns die Löschung Ihrer persönlichen Daten zu verlangen. Zur Ausübung dieser Rechte oder anderer Rechte, die Ihnen nach geltendem Recht zustehen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter hello@hnauheimer.de.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir uns das Recht vorbehalten, eine Verwaltungsgebühr zu erheben, wenn Ihr Antrag offensichtlich unbegründet oder übertrieben ist.

Wenn Sie Beschwerden im Zusammenhang mit dieser Richtlinie oder anderweitig in Bezug auf unsere Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten haben, sollten Sie sich an die britische Aufsichtsbehörde wenden: den Information Commissioner, siehe www.ico.org.uk.

Unser Veranstaltungsticketshop kann Links zu anderen interessanten Websites enthalten. Sobald Sie diese Links benutzt haben, um unseren Veranstaltungsticketshop zu verlassen, sollten Sie beachten, dass wir keine Kontrolle über diese andere Website haben. Daher können wir nicht für den Schutz und die Vertraulichkeit von Informationen verantwortlich sein, die Sie während des Besuchs solcher Websites zur Verfügung stellen, und solche Websites unterliegen nicht dieser Richtlinie. Sie sollten Vorsicht walten lassen und sich die für die betreffende Website geltende Datenschutzrichtlinie ansehen.

Beibehaltung

Wenn Sie sich bei uns registrieren, behalten wir Ihre persönlichen Daten, bis Sie Ihr Konto schließen.

Wenn Sie Marketingmitteilungen von uns erhalten, bewahren wir Ihre persönlichen Daten so lange auf, bis Sie sich gegen den Erhalt solcher Mitteilungen entscheiden.

Wenn Sie anderweitig ein Ticket bei uns gebucht oder uns mit einer Frage oder einem Kommentar kontaktiert haben, werden wir Ihre persönlichen Daten 6 Monate lang aufbewahren.

 

Übersetzt mit www.DeepL.com/Translator

Call Now Button